Teaching Staff

Here is a list of all the teaching staff with their departments.

Title

Surname

Department

Mr

Abbotts

Head of Mathematics

Miss

Alderson

Mathematics

Miss

Alzapiedi

English

Ms

Anderson

Humanities/ Geography

Mr

Atuheire

DT i/c Product Design

Mr

Bacon

i/c History/ i/c Year 12

Mrs

Baker

i/c Sociology

Ms

Barnes

DT

Mr

Bashford

Science, Chemistry

Mr

Beckett

Head of Personalised Learning/ Head of PD/ RE/ Manage Alternative Provision/ Vocational Learning

Mr

Beharrie

PE

Mrs

Bellers

German & French/ EAL & Community Languages

Mrs

Berry

Assistant Headteacher - Self-evaluation/ Quality Assurance/ Languages / Art & Media

Mr

Berry

Deputy Head/ English/ DT/ 6th Form, History

Mrs

Billings

PE, Health & Social Care

Miss

Bolding

English

Mr

Bowers

i/c Religious Studies

Miss

Bradley

Acting Head of English

Mr

Brett

Construction Coordinator/ ICT

Ms

Bright

Modern Languages

Mrs

Burton

PE/ Community Education School Sports Co-ordinator

Mrs

Byles

Mathematics

Miss

Carton

Head of Newton House/ Acting i/c Geography

Mr

Cass

Head of Humanities and Careers/ History

Mr

Coleman

i/c Media

Mrs

Commons

Personalised Learning/ PD

Ms

Conroy

English/ SCITT Secondary Programme

Mrs

Cooper

Assistant Head - Additional Needs/ SENCO/ Management of Attendance/ Home School Liaison/ Medical/ Maths

Mrs

Crabb

Science, Chemistry

Ms

Crombie

Art

Mrs

Cumberworth

Creative Arts / Drama

Mr

Darley

Assistant Headteacher, Logistics & IT Infrastructure

Mr

Duffy

KS5 Coordinator Maths

Mr

Elkins

Business Studies

Mrs

Evans

German

Mr

Fifield

Head of Curie House/ Business Studies

Mr

Ganda

Science/ Biology

Mr

Geary

PE

Mrs

Gilbert

Computer Science (Maternity Leave)

Mr

Gooding

Head of Design and Technology, Engineering

Miss

Gosling

i/c Art

Mrs

Griffiths

Head of Keller House/ Media

Mr

Halstead

Computer Science

Mrs

Hamber

Drama

Mr

Howells

Head of Edison House / PE

Miss

Huang

Science, Chemistry/ Chinese

Mr

James

DT - Construction

Mrs

Jarrold

Head of Languages/ Chinese, French and German

Miss

Johal

i/c Psychology/ Health and Social Care

Mrs

Johnson

Drama

Miss

Jordan

Maths & Secondary Ready Coordinator (Maths)

Dr

Kaplan

Science, Chemistry

Miss

Keeble

History

Mrs

Keighley

French

Ms

Keim

French/ German/ i/c KS4 & KS5 German

Miss

Keys

PE

Mrs

Longe

Music

Mr

Macbeth

Deputy Headteacher, Transition, Expressive Arts and Pastoral/ English

Mrs

Martin

Mathematics

Mrs

Mayo

Art

Mrs

McConnaughie

Literacy Coordinator/ Personalised Learning/ Geography

Ms

McDonald

Personalised Learning

Ms

McFadden

i/c Business and Economics

Mrs

Miller

i/c Drama

Mrs

Mills

Psychology/ Science (Maternity)

Mr

Mitala

Computer Science

Mr

Mohammed

Headteacher

Miss

Morrison

English

Mrs

Moulding

Science, Biology

Ms

Mu

KS3 Coordinator Science

Mr

Murnane

Most/ More Able Coordinator/ Geography

Mrs

Murrison

English

Mrs

Mutsure

DT/ i/c Food and Textiles

Mrs

Nicolau

Science

Ms

Ouali

Modern Languages

Mrs

O'Callaghan

i/c Geography (Maternity Leave)

Mr

Parkin

Assistant Head, Science/ History

Mr

Paul

Design and Technology

Dr

Pavan

Deputy Head of Sixth Form i/c Year 13/ Mathematics/ Engineering/ STEMM

Mr

Payne

Maths

Mr

Pead

Lead Practitioner in Mathematics

Miss

Pidgen

Head of Expressive Arts/ PE

Miss

Pollard

Science, i/c Biology

Mrs

Poole

Science, i/c Physics

Mr

Pursell

Acting KS3 Coordinator English

Mr

Redwood

i/c Boys PE

Mrs

Rey

i/c French

Mr

Rider

Mathematics

Miss

Roberts

Mathematics

Ms

Safavi

Mathematics

Mrs

Salihu

Mathematics

Miss

Shepherd

English

Mr

Sheriff

KS3 Co-ordinator Maths

Mr

Simpson

Science, Physics & Engineering

Mr

Smears

Science Biology/ KS4 Co-ordinator Science

Mrs

Smears

Deputy Headteacher, Maths, Personalised Learning, Exams, Pastoral

Mrs

Smith

Head of Sixth Form, Sociology/ History

Mr H

Smith

DT

Mr L

Smith

Acting KS5 Coordinator English Language & Literature

Ms

Stephens

Maths

Mr

Stokes

Head of Scott House/ Geography

Miss

Suddick

French/ German/ KS3 Co-ordinator German

Ms M

Taylor

English

Mrs S

Taylor

Mathematics

Ms

Thacker

Humanities

Mrs

Thomas

Science

Miss

Tuckerman

Acting KS4 Coordinator English

Mr

Turner

Behaviour and Attendance co-ordinator

Mrs

Valasky

Acting KS5 Coordinator English Literature

Mr

Van Vuuren

Humanities/ Geography

Mrs

Vincent

English/ Acting Head of Newton House

Mrs

Wallis

i/c Computer Science & ICT

Mrs

Walshe

Music

Mr

Ward

Teaching School Alliance/ School Direct

Mrs

Waxman

i/c Music

Mrs

Wigglesworth

DT Textiles/ i/c Textiles

Miss

Williams

Science, i/c Chemistry, i/c of D of E

Mr

Willis

Head of Science

Mr

Wilson

School Data Manager/ Geography/ Religious Studies/

Ms

Woodnott

English

Cover Supervisors

   

Mrs

Byles

 

Mrs

Lewis

 

Miss

Olive

 

Mrs

Wheeler