Current Membership

Here are the current members of the Governing Body as of November 2016:

Member

Type of Governor

Current Term of Office:
Appointment Date


Colin Breathwick

CHAIRMAN

Governor

28.09.2013


Richard Burgess

Governor

01.10.2016

 

Janet Coughlan

Parent Governor

01.11.2016

 

Mike Duffy

Teacher Governor

01.11.2016

 

Julie Garrard

Parent Governor

11.01.2016

 

Faye Gregson

Governor

28.09.2013

Carl Johnson

Parent Governor

19.12.2014

 

Doreen Knight

Governor

28.09.2013

 

Jane Lyon

VICE CHAIRMAN

Governor

28.09.2013

 

Val Manchee

Support Staff Governor

01.11.2016

 

Stewart Martin

Governor

23.09.2013

 

Ian Miller

Governor

01.10.2016

 

Ahson Mohammed

Headteacher

ex officio


Robert Orr

Governor

06.07.2015

 

Peter Owen

 

Governor

28.09.2013

 

Priya Pavan

Teacher Governor

01.12.2015

 
Jenny Moore Company Secretary/ Clerk to the GB All correspondence or contact with governors to be made via Ms Moore, at the school